Please enable javascript to view this page correctly.

TrackMyStack (TMS) is committed to respecting the personal privacy of our website visitors. The following statement summarizes the privacy practices of the TMS’s website, informing visitors of why and how the TMS collects personal information online and how the TMS uses this information.

Scope: This policy applies to the TMS’s website only. We are not responsible in any way for the privacy practices of other websites, which may be linked to the TMS’s website.

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify a specific individual, and includes such information as a name, a home address, home telephone number and e-mail address.

The TMS may collect information in a non-identifying and aggregate form to enhance our website design and to share with external groups for any TMS related business purpose. This information cannot be personally identified with a specific individual.

Our Privacy Practices Personal Information The TMS does not automatically gather your personal information. You may anonymously access our website. Personal information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily when using our website, i.e. contacting us via e-mail, entering a contest, making a purchase, subscribing to our e-newsletter or registering for programs. In general, it will be obvious when the TMS is collecting your personal information because you will have to fill out a form.

The TMS uses personal information in a limited number of ways, foremost to complete transactions, deliver the selected product or service and to respond to questions or comments. The TMS will not sell or rent your personal information. We may share your information in the following situations:

All personal information you provide is protected under the Government of Ontario’s Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Security The TMS employs reasonable administrative and technical measures to ensure the security of personal information.

Children

Children should use the TMS’s website with the approval of a parent or guardian. Where appropriate, the TMS will specifically instruct children not to submit personal information on our website.

Information collected by technology

To better server you and improve the visitor experience on our website, the TMS’s website collects some information about our visitors and uses web analytics services including Google Analytics. These tools use cookies to anonymously collect and generate information about your visit to our sites (including your IP address). This information may be used by the TMS to identify system problems and monitor network traffic. No personal information is collected through these tools that would allow the TMS or our service provider to indentify individuals.

Your Web browser can be set to detect or reject cookies. Instructions can be found in your browsers help menu. Some parts of the TMS website may run slower if cookies are disabled.

The TMS may use third parties to collect conversion tracking data and/or data for remarketing purposes (for example, tailored ads). This is for advertising purposes only. All data is anonymous: you will not be personally identified through this data and the TMS does not see any data or contact information on an individual level. These third parties may include, but may not be limited to, Facebook and/or Twitter. These services recommend that if you wish to limit access to this data as much as possible, enable Do Not Track (DNT) in your browser, and/or opt-out of tailored ads in your account settings, and/or adjust your privacy controls in each account.

Additional Information

Questions or comments about the TMS’s privacy practices should be directed to:

Privacy Officer Freedom of Information & Protection of Privacy Coordinator 55 Bremner Blvd Toronto, ON M5J 0A6 Tel: 647.824 3090 E-mail: ak@Trackmystack.com The TMS is accountable for its privacy practices on this website. If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concerns, you may wish to contact the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario (e-mail: info@ipc.on.ca and telephone: 1.800.387.0073).